Department Of Electronics and Communication Engineering

2019-20

SL. NO.

Photo

Student Name

Company Placed

1

NIKITA SANJAY CHARI

[24]*7.ai

2

ANAGHA U

Global Edge Software Pvt. Ltd.

3

SUMIT SINGH

Global Edge Software Pvt. Ltd.

4

NIVEDHITHA

Infosys Ltd.

5

VARUN BK

Infosys Ltd.

6

AKSHITHA

Infosys Ltd.

7

VINAYAK SUNIL KALGUTKAR

Infosys Ltd.

8

VINAY S

iWave Systems

9

DELRIN JEAN DMELLO

Quess Corp

10

BALISHA

Quess Corp

11

CHAITRA B

Quess Corp

12

FAHIQA FATHIMA FIRDOUS

Quess Corp

13

VINAY S

Rakuten India Enterprise

14

HABEEBA SARAMMA

Skyway Technologies

15

CHANDINI J A

Skyway Technologies

16

CHANDINI J A

HCL Technologies

17

JAGADISH M A

TCS

18

VARSHITHA

TCS

19

ANUSHA N C

JET Aerospace

20

DELRIN JEAN DMELLO

Heraizen Technologies

21

SYED MOHAMMAD RAHIL

Heraizen Technologies

22

VAIBHAVI VITHAL GIRI

DXC Technology

23

SIMRAN DINESH REVANKAR

DXC Technology

24

SUMAN SHESHAGIRI ACHARYA

AMAZON

25

RAKSHANDA K

AMAZON

26

ANKIT SHARMA

AMAZON

27

ABHILASH M

AMAZON

28

NIKHIL

AMAZON

29

DAHLIA MOHAN

AMAZON

30

GANESH K

AMAZON

31

CHAITRA B

Wipro Ltd.

32

DELRIN JEAN DMELLO

Wipro Ltd.

33

FAHIQA FATHIMA FIRDOUS

Wipro Ltd.

34

VANDANA R S

Vee Technologies

35

SACHIN A T

Ethnus

36

RASHMI BABURAY MESTHA

Ethnus

37

SWATHI SANGALA

Ethnus

38

HABEEBA SARAMMA

Usha Armour Pvt Ltd.

39

ARCHANA

Usha Armour Pvt Ltd.

40

BHAVYASHREE

Usha Armour Pvt Ltd.

41

ANUSHA N C

Usha Armour Pvt Ltd.

42

DURGA S

Usha Armour Pvt Ltd.

43

THANVI

Usha Armour Pvt Ltd.

44

ANVITHA PRIYA

Usha Armour Pvt Ltd.

45

DIVYA SUBHASH

Artech infosystem

46

AKSHITHA PRIYANKA VEIGAS

Artech Infosystem

47

AMADALLI GANESH ALIAS SARVESH

Artech Infosystems

48

DEEPTHI M D

Artech Infosystems

49

NISCHAL CN

Artech Infosystems

50

SOUJANYA SHANKAR HARIKANT

Artech Infosystems

51

CHETHANA R

DXC Technologies

52

CHANDINI R SHETTY

DXC Technologies

53

ANUSHA

DXC Technologies

54

DURGA S

DXC Technologies

55

ABHILASH B

DXC Technologies


2018-19

Sl.No

Student Name

Company Placed

1

SHRATI SUDHAKAR NAIK

JOBKART

2

CHARITHRA N

JOBKART

3

DEEPTHI BANGERA

JOBKART

4

DEVIKA K

JOBKART

5

MANGALA

JOBKART

6

VINAYA VILAS TULASKAR

JOBKART

7

NAVYASHREE

JOBKART

8

GLADYS DOMNIC CARNEIRO

JOBKART

9

YASHWINI

JOBKART

10

A K KAVYA

JOBKART

11

ANKITHA SUNDARA KANCHAN

IIHT Ltd.

12

ARPITHA UMESHA MARAKALA

IIHT Ltd. 

13

ASIYATH SAHANA

IIHT Ltd.

14

CHARITHRA N

IIHT Ltd.

15

DHANYA K

IIHT Ltd.

16

KEERTHANA

IIHT Ltd.

17

KEERTHANA UDUPA

IIHT Ltd.

18

KIRAN RAMAPPA SANADI

IIHT Ltd.

19

MANGALA

IIHT Ltd.

20

MEGHANA M P

IIHT Ltd.

21

NACHIKET DAMLE

IIHT Ltd.

22

VEEKSHA M K

IIHT Ltd.

23

VINAYA VILAS TULASKAR

IIHT Ltd.

24

RENITA LOBO

IIHT Ltd.

25

SHRUTHI S H

IIHT Ltd.

26

SHILPA M

IIHT Ltd.

27

ABHIJAY UMESH MORE

IIHT Ltd.

28

GODGERI MAYURI MARUTI

IIHT Ltd.

29

YOGITHA S V

IIHT Ltd.

30

AISIRI P

IIHT Ltd.

31

RASHMITHA

SLK Software 

32

AMRATHA

SLK Software

33

SACHIN M C

Brevera Technologies 

34

PRAVALI N

Brevera Technologies

35

BABU

Brevera Technologies

36

SHRIKANTHA

Ethnus

37

SOWMYA K

Ethnus 

38

DHANYASHREE K R

Ethnus

39

CHARITHRA N

Ethnus

40

RADHAKRISHNA ADIGA K

AMAZON

41

ABHIJAY UMESH MORE

AMAZON

42

GODGERI MAYURI MARUTI

AMAZON

43

MONISH RAJ

AMAZON 

44

GLADYS DOMNIC CARNEIRO

AMAZON

45

KEERTHANA

Convertcart Pvt. Ltd.

46

KIRAN RAMAPPA SANADI

Pathfront

47

KIRAN RAMAPPA SANADI

Vraio Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

48

KIRAN RAMAPPA SANADI

Orbittal Electromech Engineering Projects Pvt. Ltd. 

49

RAKSHITHA K SHETTY

Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.

50

LIKHITH B A

Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.

51

YUVARAJ P

Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.

52

ANUSREE A K

Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.

53

KRIPALI

Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.

54

MEGHANA M P

Qspiders

55

VINAYA VILAS TULASKAR

Qspiders 

56

NACHIKET DAMLE

Qspiders

57

AISHWARYA M

Capital Via Global  Research 

58

NIKITHA S AITHAL

Capital Via Global Research

59

NIKITHA S AITHAL

Usha Armour  Pvt. Ltd.

60

SANGAM J K

iWave Systems

61

NIREEKSHA M M

iWave Systems

62

RAJENDRA

Vee Technolgoies

63

KEERTHANA UDUPA

Face 

64

RAKSHITHA K SHETTY

Face

65

RAVIGANESH ANCHAN N

Shriram Transport Finance

66

SHRIKANTHA

Aryaan Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

67

SOWMYA K

Aryaan Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

68

DHANYA K

Aryaan Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

69

SUMANTHA K

Aryaan Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

70

VEEKSHA M K

Aryaan Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

71

RITHESH                  

Aryaan Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

72

ASHWITH

Aryaan Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

73

YOGITHA S V

Aryaan Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

74

SHIVAPRASAD D S 

EverestIms Technologies

75

SUMANTHA K  

Nandee Networks Pvt. Ltd.

76

SHRINIKETH RAO

Nandee Networks Pvt. Ltd.

77

SHRUTHI S H       

Ian Martin

78

SHUBHASHREE  

Mphasis

79

SINCHANA  

Neebal Technologies

80

LONA DECHAMMA P N

Artech   

81

SONY T S

Artech

82

SONY T S

IBM   

83

SOWMYA SHREE K K   

Heraizen Technologies

84

NIKITHA S AITHAL

Scope T&M   

85

ABHIJAY UMESH MORE

Scope T&M

86

SWATHI

Scope T&M

87

THRIVENI

TCS-Ninja   

88

WILMA SHALET TELLIS  

Access6 Technologies

89

HASLI KUNHA AHAMMED

Sunrise Biztech 

90

KIRAN RAMAPPA SANADI

IIHT


2017-18

Sl.No. Name of the student Company Placed
1 MAGANTI SOWJANYA [24]7.ai
2 RANJITH KUMAR NAIK [24]7.ai
3 PRANAV S P [24]7.ai
4 MOVIN FERNANDES [24]7.ai,FACE
5 MADHUSHREE ALVA D [24]7.ai,Hinduja Global Solutions,
6 SWEEKRUTHA SHETTY P [24]7.ai,Hinduja Global Solutions,FACE,Summit Technodyne
7 PENY B T [24]7.ai,Karvy India
8 GAYATHRI PRABHU M Accord Software,Infosys Ltd., Tessolve
9 CHARAN M T Arihant Maxsell Technologies ,SUMMIT Technodyne
10 JASWITH N V Codilar
11 NAYANA M G Codilar
12 GAUTAM G PAI Cyber Power Systems (I) Pvt. Ltd.,Hinduja Global Solutions,Summit Technodyne
13 REXON ANTONY D MELLO Cyber Power Systems(I) Pvt. Ltd.,Summit Technodyne
14 RISHAN Cyber Power Systems(I) Pvt. Ltd.,Valued Epistemics,Summit Technodyne
15 APOORVA Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
16 AISWARYA V S Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
17 SONAM S GAONKAR Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
18 SHREYAS SHETTY Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
19 SOURABH R SAGAR Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
20 SURAJ K Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.,Midco Ltd.
21 ATTAVAR RAO MAYURA DINESH Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.,Midco Ltd.
22 NEHA Epic Research,Karvy India,Arihant Maxsell
23 MAITHREE Y SHETTY FACE
24 ASWIN SURESH face
25 POOJA A SHETTY FACE,Karvy India
26 MANOJNA M Hinduja Global Solutions
27 OSHIN M FERNANDES Hinduja Global Solutions
28 DIVYASHREE Hinduja Global Solutions
29 DHANYA N SHETTY Hinduja Global Solutions
30 SONALI N KOTIAN Hinduja Global Solutions
31 RANJITH C Hinduja Global Solutions
32 PADMASHRI M M Hinduja Global Solutions
33 SUSAN RACHEL MABEN Hinduja Global Solutions
34 SHEETHAL U Hinduja Global Solutions
35 RASHVITHA Hinduja Global Solutions,Ankur Lamps & Lighting
36 MANISHA S RAI Hinduja Global Solutions,Ankur Lamps & Lighting
37 KSHAMA Hinduja Global Solutions,Karvy India
38 CHAITANYA P Infosys Ltd.
39 APARNA N Karmic Design
40 RASHMI P Karmic Design
41 PONNAPU REDDY PRAVALIKA Karvy India
42 GIRISANKAR G R Karvy India
43 PRIYANKA Kaynes Technology
44 JEEVAN S Mama Home Pvt. Ltd.
45 ABHIJITH A K Midco Ltd.
46 SANDEEP M G Midco Ltd.
47 MADHURI T K Midco Ltd.
48 VINAYAK RAMACHANDRA SHETTY Midco Ltd.
49 VENKATESHA G N Midco Ltd.
50 SAJINI VARGHESE Mphasis Ltd.-TECH
51 ASHA MANJUNATH NAIK Qspiders
52 SWARNASHREE S A Qspiders
53 AKSHAY S NAIK Robosoft Technologies
54 APOORVA C Saankhya labs
55 KENUTE JOY FERNANDES SLK Software
56 KHALEEL K K Summit Technodyne
57 AKSHAY G R Thought Focus

2016-17

Sl. No Name of the Student Company Placed
1 WILMA JEVITA NORONHA Artech
2 SARATH P Artech
3 SPOORTHY Artech,Digicall Teleservices,Infosys- BPO
5 SREEJITH SURENDRAN U Digicall Teleservices
6 MOHAMMED NIHADH M T Digicall Teleservices
7 RAVISH BHAT Digicall Teleservices, Sutherland
8 HARIKRISHNAN N M Digicall Teleservices,Diya Systems
9 ANJALI Diya Systems
10 CHAITHRA S Diya Systems
11 PRAKASH N C Fanuc India Pvt. Ltd.
12 JESSY MOHAN K K Fanuc India Pvt. Ltd.
13 NAYANA H Firmnxt
14 RANJINI JOSEPH Firmnxt
15 NARTHANA Global E- Softys
16 AKSHATHA HPE
17 RESHAL LOLITA D’SOUZA IBM,Vdart Software
18 HITHA Infosys
19 RAGHAVENDRA K Infosys
20 ABHISHEK K S iWave Systems Technologies
21 POORNIMA iWave Systems Technologies
22 THRUPTHI Milople Technologies
23 ABHISHEK P Milople Technologies
24 SREETHM KUMAR G Mindlance Technologies
25 PRAMITH K Mphasis
26 NAFEESATH SHAMA P M Nuware Systems,Qspiders
27 AISHWARYA N M Qspiders
28 ASHITHKUMAR D Qspiders
29 DAVOOD P A Qspiders
30 MAHESHA N Qspiders
31 PRASHASTHI K R Qspiders, sutherland
32 NIKITHA SHETTY Robosoft Technologies
33 NITHIN B NAYAK Shriram Transport
34 JAGDISH KUMAWAT Shriram Transport
35 S MADHUSHREE SLK Software
36 PRAVEENA A Software Specialists
37 SHABARI M SHETTY Software Specialists
38 ARJUN P V Software Specialists
39 AMITH G K Solvers India
40 NAMRATA H PATIL Solvers India
41 SHYAMALA SHENOY M Sonata Software
42 ZEETA SHAREL DSOUZA Sutherland
43 SREERAM T Sutherland
44 ANGEL SULOCHANA SOANS Tech Mahindra
45 ATHIRA SREEDHARAN K V Tech Mahindra
46 G V ASHRITH Tech Mahindra
47 JYOTHI R K Tech Mahindra
48 MANASA K Tech Mahindra
49 POOJA BALACHANDRAN Tech Mahindra
50 RAAGHU IK Tech Mahindra
51 RAJATH K Tech Mahindra
52 RESHMA KAMATH Tech Mahindra
53 SAHANA M K Tech Mahindra
54 SONAL S POOJARY Tech Mahindra
55 SWASTIKA T P Tech Mahindra
56 MOHAMMED TARIK Tech Mahindra
57 PUNEETH K Tetherfi
58 SUHAS S A Tetherfi
59 AMRUTHA RAO Vdart Software
60 ARYA K Vdart Software
61 LAKSHITHA U B Vdart Software
62 PRAJNA Vdart Software
63 RIYA TRESSA REJI Vdart Software
64 SAFA ABUBAKER Vdart Software
65 SIDDHISHREE A Vdart Software,Digicall Teleservices
66 AIGEL BENNY Vdart Software,Diya Systems
67 KEERTHANA M RAI Vdart,Infosys -BPO
68 ANIL KUMAR ANANDA SHETTY Wurth Electronics
69 LIGI ABRAHAM Wurth Electronics

2015-16

Sl.No. Name of the student Company Placed
1 KEERTHANA PRAKASH Adecco Solutions India Pvt Ltd
2 PRANAV CHANDRASEKHARAN Adecco Solutions India Pvt Ltd
3 SUMA S UPASI Adecco Solutions India Pvt Ltd
4 SAMITHA B Adecco Solutions India Pvt Ltd
5 RAMYA T R Adecco Solutions India Pvt Ltd
6 SACHIN C S CMS IT Solutions
7 TINOOP THOMAS CMS IT Solutions
8 PRINSHU Control Print Ltd.
9 SUDHEESH THAMBAN Control Print Ltd.
10 HARIKISHAN H Control Print Ltd.
11 PRAMOD KUMAR M S Crown Solutions India Pvt Ltd
12 DEEKSHA Crown Solutions India Pvt Ltd
13 DEEPA Crown Solutions India Pvt Ltd
14 CHAITHRA B D Crown Solutions India Pvt Ltd
15 ANUSHA Crown Solutions India Pvt Ltd
16 ANOOP RENJALA Diya Systems Pv.t Ltd.
17 GANA C D Diya Systems Pv.t Ltd.
18 AKHIL P Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
19 ARCHANA P A Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
20 CHRISTY Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
21 SAPNA Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
22 ANUJNA P Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
23 NEETHA Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.
24 ANOOP KRISHNAN. K . V Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.,CMS IT Solutions
25 VISHAL KUMAR Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.,West Line Ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
26 VIOLA ROVINA PATRAO ETHNUS Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
27 NAVEEN K ETHNUS Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
28 KARTHIK R ETHNUS Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
29 PRAJNA ETHNUS Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
30 SWATHI K S ETHNUS Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
31 MURALI. A Fidelis Corporate
32 PRANITH M Fidelis Corporate
33 PRAJWAL. K Fidelis Corporate
34 CHETHAN M N Fidelis Corporate
35 MUHAMMED ALFAS Good Through Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd
36 AYANA PERLA Hinduja Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
37 AMRUTHA. M. K Hinduja Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,
Diya Systems Pvt. Ltd.,
V Dart Software Services
38 AMRITHA ASHOK KUMAR Hinduja Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,
Vdart Software Services
39 SHWETHA MAHESH C A Hinduja Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,
Vdart Software Services
40 MANJULA R PARMAR Hinduja Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,
Vdart Software Services,
Adecco Group
41 SHRIVIBHU HP
42 DEEKSHA P IBM
43 VINUTHA H P IBM
44 SAYYAD SAHIR. A.P IBM
45 VIVEK.K.V IBM
46 RAVI NARAYANA BHAT M IBM
47 FIONA CARAL MORAS Infosys
48 ASHWITHA KUMARI Infosys
49 AKRITHI RAI M Infosys
50 AVITH WALTER PEREIRA Infosys
51 KAVANA A Infosys
52 DEEKSHA Infosys
53 NIKHIL PRABHU Infosys
54 PRAJWAL K Infosys
55 SUSHMITHA SHETTY Infosys
56 PRADNYA DEEPAK RAIKAR Infosys
57 ANANTHESHA ACHAR iWave Systems Technologies
58 RANJITH S DEVADIGA Manipal Technologies
59 RAKSHITHA M Poornam infovision
61 SANU THOMAS P T Prolific Hr Consultant PVT LTD
63 NIMISHA P Prolific Hr Consultant PVT LTD
64 PRAGATI Prolific Hr Consultant PVT LTD
65 RESHMA N K Prolific Hr Consultant PVT LTD
66 MAHALAKSHMI R Robosoft Technologies
67 VIJNASREE H SLK SOFTWARE
68 ASWATHI B Sonata Software & Hinduja
Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,
69 SWATHI G BANGERA Span Infotech
70 SANDESH Span Infotech
71 KIRANA KUMARA V B Span Infotech
72 ANUP NARAYANA E Span Infotech
73 SACHIN YARAGERI S Teamware Solutions
74 ANCIL DAFNEY FURTADO Teamware Solutions
75 MONIK K V Teamware Solutions
76 ABISHEK P RAO Teamware Solutions
77 SHREESHA P G Tech Mahindra
78 VEENA BHASKARAN Tech Mahindra
79 U RAMMOHAN KINI Tech Mahindra
80 SHRIJITH C Techmahindra
81 SARANG R Techmahindra
82 KRISHNAPRASAD P R Techmahindra
83 ATHIRA. M.T Techmahindra
84 CHAITHANYA K P Techmahindra
85 ZULAIKA FAIZA ABDULLA Telenetix
86 NITHIN KUMAR M Telenetix
87 NISHMITHA K Telenetix
88 TASHA ALEX Tetherfi Technologies
89 JOHNSON Tetherfi Technologies
90 SHIBNA FATHIMA Tetherfi Technologies
91 GOPIKA Tetherfi Technologies
92 ASHWINI M UST Global
93 VISHNU PRASAD B UST Global
94 AISHWARYA BEKAL VDART Software Services
95 KAVYASHREE VDART Software Services
96 SHARON SUSANNA GEORGE VDART Software Services
97 MISHRA RAMASHANKAR DANBAHADUR West Line Ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
98 AKSHAYA KRISHNA B Westline Ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
Quick Links